Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Adult Pre-Bronze Program Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyson Fligg, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Nicolette Felts, Baltimore FSC2223/2 
3.LaToya Robinson, Chesapeake FSC3333/3 
 Amanda Williams, Chesapeake FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 12:07PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 3 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 3 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Finnegan Keeney, Kettler Capital Icepl...1113/1 
2.Shae McCloskey, Ice World Basic Skill...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:22AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 3 Program Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 3 Program Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Fowler, Ice World Basic Skill...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 4 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 4 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Jaques, Kettler Capital Icepl...1122/1 
2.Sara Grutkowski, Ice World Basic Skill...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 4 Program Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 4 Program Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Hyon, Capital Clubhouse Ska...1113/1 
2.Isabella Commisso, Mt. Pleasant Ice - Le...2232/2 
3.Ella Jaques, Kettler Capital Icepl...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 5 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 5 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Howie, Reisterstown Learn to...2112/1 
2.Anastasia Christy, Ice World Basic Skill...1322/2 
3.Rachel Bolt, Ice World Basic Skill...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 5 Program Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 5 Program Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Howie, Reisterstown Learn to...1113/1 
2.Maegan Price, Baltimore FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 6 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 6 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Howie, Reisterstown Learn to...1113/1 
2.Kailyn Mccoy, Ice World Basic Skill...2322/2 
3.Arjun Sagar, Ice World Basic Skill...3242/3 
4.Emilia Williams, Ice World Basic Skill...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 6 Program Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 6 Program Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Howie, Reisterstown Learn to...2112/1 
2.Layla Rhodes, Ice World Basic Skill...1223/2 
3.Emilia Williams, Ice World Basic Skill...3342/3 
4.Kayla Marie Camarao, Ice World Basic Skill...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 7 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 7 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasia Solovyeva, Reisterstown Learn to...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 7 Program Event Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 7 Program Event Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Maglalang, Reisterstown Learn to...1122/1 
2.Sydney Shin, Ashburn Ice House (Ba...2213/2 
3.Avni Parsa, Ice World Basic Skill...3342/3*** TIE ***
3.Anastasia Solovyeva, Reisterstown Learn to...3432/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 7 Program Event Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 7 Program Event Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Lynn Whipkey, Ice World Basic Skill...1212/1 
2.Mariana Hudson, Ice World Basic Skill...2132/2 
3.Jurnee Aromashodu, Baltimore FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 8 Basic Elements

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 8 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryelee Thacker, FSC of Southern Maryland1212/1 
2.Abigail Gelman, Reisterstown Learn to...2123/2 
3.Ilana Cymet, Reisterstown Learn to...3333/3 
4.Ashley O'Sullivan, Kettler Capital Icepl...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 8 Program Event Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 8 Program Event Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley O'Sullivan, Kettler Capital Icepl...2112/1 
2.Abigail Gelman, Reisterstown Learn to...1223/2 
3.Gisele Wyatt, Ice World Basic Skill...3333/3 
4.Ilana Cymet, Reisterstown Learn to...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:52AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Basic 8 Program Event Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Basic 8 Program Event Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryelee Thacker, FSC of Southern Maryland1113/1 
2.Hannah Burket, Ashburn Ice House (Ba...2232/2 
3.Daniel Shraybman, Reisterstown Learn to...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Beginner Spins

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Bindewald, Frederick FSC1113/1 
2.Madison Ackerman, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:20AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleena Roberson, Frederick FSC1122/1 
2.Allison MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland2213/2 
3.Alayna McCubbin, University of Delawar...3342/3 
4.Delaney Darnes, Capital Clubhouse Ska...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Braun, Chesapeake FSC2112/1 
2.Julianna Lightfoot, Fort Dupont Ice Arena...1223/2 
3.Selena Staab, Baltimore FSC3333/3 
4.Taylor Vannarath Gray, University of Delawar...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group C

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Blume, Ice World Basic Skill...2112/1 
2.Nicole Stizza, Ice World Basic Skill...1223/2 
3.Riley Rollins, Capital Clubhouse Ska...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group D

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 1 Group D

Standings during the Compulsory Moves

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
 Brynn Madore, Ice World Basic Skill...23  Not skated
 Annette Seefried, Baltimore FSC11  Not skated
 Mya Stengel, Baltimore FSC32  Not skated

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 2 Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Nguyen, Ice World Basic Skill...2213/2 
2.Breelle Wei, Washington FSC1322/2 
3.Emily Rowe, FSC of Southern Maryland3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 2 Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlynn Meade, Ice World Basic Skill...1212/1 
2.Isabella Coleman, Capital Clubhouse Ska...2123/2 
3.Jaansi Parsa, Ice World Basic Skill...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vitalina Ulitovska, Ashburn Ice House (Ba...1113/1 
2.Jonathan Yin, Baltimore FSC3222/2 
3.Olivia Bindewald, Frederick FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Antonik, Ashburn Ice House (Ba...1113/1 
2.Raley Elliott, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
3.Aryelle Hubbard, Capital Clubhouse Ska...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Nicole Webb 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group C

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 3 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Houston, Frederick FSC1132/1 
2.Juliana Anderson, Mt. Pleasant Ice - Le...3212/2TOM 3
3.Isabelle Zagranichny, Baltimore FSC2322/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 4 Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Perry, Tidewater FSC1122/1 
2.Kaelin Bailey, Frederick FSC2213/2 
3.Michaela Drehmer, Chesapeake FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 4 Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Crosson, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Heiss, Ice World Basic Skill...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:33PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 5 Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick Ice S...1113/1 
2.Olivia Sandoval, Baltimore FSC2223/2 
3.Portia Palitti, Chesapeake FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:34PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 5 Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Colgan, Baltimore FSC1113/1 
2.Michaela Pape, FSC of Southern Maryland3222/2 
3.Cayleigh Morgan, FSC of Southern Maryland2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 6

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate 1-6 Program Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Tanya Cerniglia, Chesapeake FSC2322/2 
3.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Beginner

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Schnitzlein, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Nicole Webb 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 03:55PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track High Beginner

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reece Hinkle, Chesapeake FSC2112/1 
2.Julie MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland1322/2 
3.Zoe Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Nicole Webb 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track No Test Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Parker, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Holly Levy, Chesapeake FSC3222/2 
3.Sophia Skacel, Washington FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track No Test Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, Chesapeake FSC1122/1 
2.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC2312/2 
3.Natalie Kerbel, Washington FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 04:52PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Boys

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCourtney Evander 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 05:34PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Innis, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Barbara Podgorska, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
3.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 04:59PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cailin McNally, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Jenna Gensits, Chesapeake FSC3222/2 
3.Taylor Perry, Tidewater FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCourtney Evander 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group C

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Chloe Combs, Washington FSC3212/2 
3.Elia Chung, Chesapeake FSC2333/3 
4.Louisa Gillam, Baltimore FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCourtney Evander 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group D

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Prelim Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Jessica Slade, Chesapeake FSC3222/2 
3.Rebecca Bauer, Frederick FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCourtney Evander 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Preliminary

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Free Skate Well Balanced Test Track Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joanna Woodfield, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Gayle Dylan Camarao, University of Delawar...2232/2 
3.Emily Bauer, Frederick FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNicole Webb 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock, MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 1 Compulsory Event Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Event Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleena Roberson, Frederick FSC1113/1 
2.Allison MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland2223/2 
3.Delaney Darnes, Capital Clubhouse Ska...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 1 Compulsory Event Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Event Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Lightfoot, Fort Dupont Ice Arena...1113/1 
2.Riley Rollins, Capital Clubhouse Ska...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 2 Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 2 Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland1212/1 
2.Emma Braun, Chesapeake FSC2322/2 
3.Emily Rowe, FSC of Southern Maryland3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 3 Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 3 Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Houston, Frederick FSC1113/1 
2.Olivia Bindewald, Frederick FSC2232/2 
3.Raley Elliott, Chesapeake FSC3422/3 
4.Aryelle Hubbard, Capital Clubhouse Ska...4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 4 Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 4 Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaelin Bailey, Frederick FSC1212/1 
2.Michaela Drehmer, Chesapeake FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Freeskate 5 Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Freeskate 5 Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick Ice S...1113/1 
2.Cayleigh Morgan, FSC of Southern Maryland2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: High Beginner Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

High Beginner Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Breelle Wei, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: No Test Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

No Test Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: No Test Spins

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

No Test Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC3112/1 
2.Sophia Skacel, Washington FSC1322/2TOM 3
3.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC2232/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:21AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Preliminary Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Preliminary Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Innis, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC3333/3 
4.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Preliminary Spins

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Innis, Washington FSC1113/1 
 Evie Gallien, Frederick FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:24AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Event

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Gensits, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC2232/2 
3.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC3323/3 
4.Sophia Skacel, Washington FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Pre-Preliminary Spins Group A

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Pre-Preliminary Spins Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Perry, Tidewater FSC1113/1 
2.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Pre-Preliminary Spins Group B

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Pre-Preliminary Spins Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC2322/2 
3.Annabelle Colgan, Baltimore FSC3133/3 
4.Louisa Gillam, Baltimore FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Lara Hjortsberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Showcase Dramatic Entertainment No Test/Pre-Prelim

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Showcase Dramatic Entertainment No Test/Pre-Prelim

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delayna Good, Baltimore FSC1212/1 
2.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 01:08PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Showcase Dramatic Entertainment Preliminary

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Showcase Dramatic Entertainment Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Jessica Slade, Chesapeake FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Showcase Light Entertainment Beg/High Beg

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Showcase Light Entertainment Beg/High Beg

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick Ice S...3112/1 
2.Tamsyn Mackey, Ice World Basic Skill...1223/2 
3.Chloe Dorothy Pekich, Chesapeake FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Showcase Light Entertainment No Test/Pre-Prelim

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Showcase Light Entertainment No Test/Pre-Prelim

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC3323/3 
3.Sophia Skacel, Washington FSC4232/3 
4.Olivia Sandoval, Baltimore FSC2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Showcase Light Entertainment Preliminary

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Showcase Light Entertainment Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Logan Roberts, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
 Evie Gallien, Frederick FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLauren Carrig 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Dawn McNeil 
Judge 2Lara Hjortsberg 
Judge 3Tess Terpos 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 12:56PM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Special Olympics Program Level 1

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Special Olympics Program Level 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Lojacono-Evans, Washington Harbour Sk...1113/1 
2.David Couser, Washington Harbour Sk...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLara Hjortsberg 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Special Olympics Program Level 2-Girls

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Special Olympics Program Level 2-Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Corinne Ribaudo, Washington Harbour Sk...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon Hatcherson*Timonium, MD
Judge 1Nancy Jarvis 
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition: Special Olympics Program Level 2-Men

Ice World 17th Annual Basic Skills & Beyond Competition

Special Olympics Program Level 2-Men

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob Yelnosky, Washington Harbour Sk...1113/1 
 Samuel Barry, Washington Harbour Sk...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJodie Kristy 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiEkton, MD
Judge 2Dawn McNeil 
Judge 3Christie MoxleyHavre De Grace, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 02, 2016, 11:40AM (Competition local time)